Register  Log in 
Web Design Bridgend from TCRM - Serving Bridgend, Porthcawl and South Wales with Quality Web Design - Go To Our Home Page
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula

IVFAF FILM PROGRAMME

         
Phoenix Cinema
         
Tuesday 9 July at 10.00pm 

 

Hammer Classic: Vampire Circus    
         
Upstairs at the Gatehouse, Highgate Village, N6 4BD
         
Wednesday 10 July at 1.30pm 

 

Vampire Hunter (24mins) Keith Barry John Wales    
The Foal (10mins)
Followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
Nikhail Asnari USA    
Nosferatu Rising (7 mins) Sean Genders Australia    
Noctambulos (Night Owls) (9 mins) Romen Rivero Spain    
Mimesis: Nosferatu (100mins)
Followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
Doug Schulze USA    
         
Phoenix Cinema        
         
Wednesday 10 July at 10:00pm        
         
Hammer Classic: Twins of Evil        
         
Upstairs at the Gatehouse Theatre        
         
Thursday 11 July at 1:30pm 

 

         
Vampire Appointment (6mins) Tobias Musante France    
Bright Lights Dark Shadows (8mins) Ryan Justice USA    
Plumber (2 mins)
Followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
Joseph Brett Ireland    
Dark Rider (5 mins) Gloria Endres de Oliveira Germany    
Cadair Y Fampir (8 mins) Liam Matthews Wales    
B Negative
Followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
Phil Codd Ireland    
         
Phoenix Cinema:         
         
Thursday 11 July at 19:30pm        
Meet the Hammer Scream Queens: Caroline Munro; Judy Matheson; Pauline Peart and Madeline Smith.    
Thursday 11 July at 22:00pm        
Blood & Lust: Hammer’s Best Vampire Films with talk and Q&A with Hammer actors    
Thursday 11 July at 2230    
Hammer Classic: Captain Kronos – Vampire Hunter    
     

Upstairs at the Gatehouse Theatre:

 
Friday 12 July at 11:00am

 

Custodian (17mins) Luis Ribes Spain    
The Life You Save (16mins)
Followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
Angela Faro USA    
The Amulet (15mins)
Followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
Martyn Harris Wales    
Suckers (6 mins)
Followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker
Danny Roberts USA    
Mangroves (15 mins) Teneille Newallo Trinidad and Tobago    
Bright Lights Dark Shadows (8 mins)        
Dark Rider (5 mins)        
         
Friday 12 July at 15:00pm

       
Lord Doesn’t Hate You (84 mins)
Followed by a Q&A with the filmmaker

   
Phoenix Cinema:    
         
Friday 12 July at 18:30pm        
         
The IVFAF Golden Stakes Awards        
         
Friday 12 July at 19.20pm        
         
Mark Kermode introduces Near Dark followed by a Q&A with Mark    
         
Phoenix Cinema:        
         
Saturday 13 July at 19:30pm        
         
25th Anniversary Screening of Interview With A Vampire followed by a Q&A with producer Stephen Woolley    
         
Saturday 13 July at 22:15pm        
         
Hammer Classic: Dracula        
         
         

Vampire Film and Arts Festival Supported By:


VampFestSeton Fill The Land of Dracula International Vampire Film and Arts Festival Garland Stone
©IVFAF Film Festival Arts Festival