Register  Log in 
 - Go To Our Home Page
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula
  • The Land of Dracula

IVFAF FILM PROGRAMME

THURSDAY 25 MAY        
         
11AM        

 

Dracula's Casting Call Short USA    
Nympho's Diary Short USA    
Once Upon a Blood Mood Short Canada    
Radiowaves    Short Sweden    
Lilith's Awakening Feature Brazil     
         
2PM        
Rebirth    Short USA    
Sam The Vamp    Short USA    
Dragon Short Mexico    
Monsters Among Men Feature USA   Laurel
         
6PM        
Gas Light Trail Short  USA   Laurel 
Veneranda Short Italy   Laurel
Vain Short USA   Laurel
Night Watchman Feature USA  DIRECTOR ATTENDING Laurel
FRIDAY 26 MAY        
         
12 Noon           
Daughter of the Lake Short USA    
Poison    Short USA DIRECTOR ATTENDING  
Carmilla Feature USA    
         
3PM        
Ea A Vazut Lupul  Short UK    
Juodupe V2.0 Short UK    
Imperil    Short UK    
Pain in the Neck Short UK DIRECTOR ATTENDING  
Dracula Lord of the Damned FEATURE Canada DIRECTOR ATTENDING  
         
8PM        
Dark Legend Feature Greece   Laurel
SATURDAY 27 MAY        
         
11AM   2016 GOLDEN STAKE WINNERS
Exposure Short Spain    
Aaron's Blood   FEATURE USA    
         
2PM        
Chateau Sauvingnon Short USA   Laurel
Love Bites Short UK   Laurel
Restricted Diet Short USA   Laurel
PYOTR 495 Short Canada  DIRECTOR ATTENDING Laurel
Red Skies Short USA  DIRECTOR ATTENDING  
Take Care Little Animal Short USA  DIRECTOR ATTENDING  
Hope Short Wales  DIRECTOR ATTENDING  
         
8PM        
Angleystor Short UK   Laurel
Jules D Short Spain   Laurel
Lovely Creature Short Israel DIRECTOR ATTENDING Laurel
         
Vampariah Feature Phillipines  DIRECTOR ATTENDING Laurel
(European Premiere)        
SUNDAY 28 MAY

A FULL PROGRAMME OF ALL THE 2017 GOLDEN STAKE NOMINATED FILMS

 

9am        
Monsters Among Men        
         
10.45am        
Dark Legend           
         
12.45pm        
Vampariah        
         
2.30pm        
Night Watchman        
         
4.30PM           
Love Bites        
PYOTR495        
Veneranda        
Gaslight Grail        
Jules D           
Chateau Sauvingnon        
Angelystor        
Lovely Creature        
Jules D        
Lovely Creature        
Restricted Diet        
Vain        

Vampire Film and Arts Festival Supported By:


Ves VampFestVampFestSeton Fill The Land of Dracula Club Aristocrat International Vampire Film and Arts Festival Golden Stake 2016.png Golden Stake 2016.png
©IVFAF Film Festival Arts Festival